Skip to content
Side-by-side comparison

Arqam360 vs Secure Privacy

A fair comparison for business owners in Saudi Arabia and the UAE: what Arqam360 and Secure Privacy each do, what they cost, and where each one fits. Secure Privacy facts checked on its own pages, October 2026.

All eight tools compared for Saudi Arabia and the UAE

Feature Comparison

FeatureArqam360Secure Privacy
Google Consent Mode v2
Salla and Zid appsZid app; Salla app in Salla's reviewNot mentioned on its site
Shopify installApp on the Shopify App StoreScript in the theme ("No App Required")
Banner languagesArabic and English70+ on paid plans (no published list); 1 on Free
Free plan1 domain, 10,000 pageviews/moUp to 10 domains, 500 consents/mo
Prices in SAR and AEDShown in USD

Pricing Comparison

Arqam360

Free · Pro $29.99/mo

Pro is 109 SAR or 109 AED a month when billed in riyals or dirhams, and covers 3 domains. Managed ($99.99/mo) is priced per domain.

Secure Privacy

Free · from $15/mo per domain

Priced per domain by consents recorded a month: Small $15 (5,000), Business $59 (50,000), Advanced $249 (5 million). USD, checked 13 October 2026.

Which one fits

Which one fits a business website in Saudi Arabia or the UAE?

You sell on Salla or Zid
Arqam360 installs as an app on Zid, with its Salla app in Salla's review, and sets Arabic as the banner's default language without code. Neither Salla nor Zid is mentioned anywhere on Secure Privacy's site, so ask Secure Privacy how it installs on your store before you choose.
You want to pay in riyals or dirhams
Arqam360 bills in Saudi riyals, UAE dirhams and 11 other currencies. Secure Privacy's pricing page shows its prices in US dollars, per domain.
You need consent in mobile apps too
Both cover apps as well as websites. Arqam360 has iOS and Android SDKs, priced per app; Secure Privacy sells separate mobile plans.
You want someone to set it up for you
Arqam360 Managed is set up and maintained by our team: $99.99 (369 SAR or 369 AED) a month per domain, plus a one-time setup of $299 (1,099 SAR or 1,099 AED) per domain.

Pricing in detail

How each one charges

The two tools meter different things. Secure Privacy prices each domain by the number of consents it records a month. Arqam360 counts pageviews and domains. A visitor who never answers the banner records no consent but still views pages, so check both against your own analytics.

Secure Privacy

PlanPriceWhat it covers
Free$0Up to 10 domains, 500 consents a month, 1 banner language
Small$15 per domain5,000 consents a month, 70+ banner languages, automatic cookie blocking
Business$59 per domain50,000 consents a month
Advanced$249 per domain5 million consents a month, scan behind login, audit logs
EnterpriseTalk to salesCustom

Arqam360

PlanPriceWhat it covers
Free$01 domain, 10,000 pageviews a month
Pro$29.99 (109 SAR / 109 AED)3 domains, 100,000 pageviews a month
Managed$99.99 (369 SAR / 369 AED) per domain500,000 pageviews a month, plus a one-time $299 (1,099 SAR / 1,099 AED) setup per domain; our team sets it up and maintains it

Monthly list prices. Secure Privacy web plans in USD per domain, billed monthly, checked 13 October 2026. Arqam360 SAR and AED prices apply when you are billed in those currencies.

Secure Privacy offers a 30-day trial on its paid plans. Arqam360 offers a 14-day trial of paid features.

Arabic

Arabic support, compared fairly

Secure Privacy says its banner supports 70+ languages on paid plans and one on the Free plan. It publishes no list of them, and we found no Secure Privacy page that mentions Arabic or a right-to-left layout, so we make no claim either way: try Arabic on your own site during the trial. Arqam360's difference is where it starts: installed from Zid, the banner opens in Arabic, right to left, with buttons that read «قبول الكل» and «رفض الكل».

Where Arqam360 is built differently

Written around Saudi PDPL and UAE PDPA

A Saudi PDPL guide, a UAE PDPA guide, a cookie-policy template in Arabic and English, and banner defaults chosen for Gulf businesses. Arqam360 does not make a site compliant on its own — no consent banner does.

Arabic by default on Salla and Zid

Install from Zid, or from Salla once its app clears Salla's review, and Arabic is the banner's default language, laid out right to left, with buttons written in Arabic: «قبول الكل» and «رفض الكل».

Salla, Zid, Shopify and WordPress

An app on Zid and on the Shopify App Store, a plugin on WordPress, and a Salla app in Salla's review. On any other site, one line of code.

Don't take our word for it

Scan your website and see your compliance score. Free, no signup required.

Scan Your Site Now
FAQ

Arqam360 vs Secure Privacy FAQ

Common questions from businesses in Saudi Arabia and the UAE choosing between the two.

Yes. On Zid or Shopify, install the Arqam360 app; on WordPress, install the plugin; on any other site, replace the Secure Privacy script with the one-line Arqam360 snippet. Remove Secure Privacy from your theme or tag manager completely so two banners never run on the same page, then run the free scan to confirm what loads.

Comparing Secure Privacy with Arqam360 for a Saudi or UAE website?

Start free, or scan your site first to see what it loads today.